Imprint & Privacy

Small animal center Bruck GmbH

According to § 5 para. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and § 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Small animal center Bruck GmbH
Dr. med. vet. Juraj Lieskovsky
Mag. med. vet. Karin Höflinger

Sports field road 1b
5671 Bruck an der Glocknerstraße
Austria

Tel.: +43 6545 6850
E-mail: info@kleintierzentrum-bruck.at


Concept, screen design and technical implementation:

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße
Tel.: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
E-mail: office@pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer

Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH, which refer to material or immaterial nature caused by use or disuse of the information or the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded, unless the Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH is not intentional or grossly negligent fault. All offers are subject to change and non-binding. Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.


References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external Internet pages, so-called “links”, which are outside the area of responsibility of the Small animal center Bruck GmbH a liability obligation would only come into effect in the case where Small animal center Bruck GmbH has knowledge of the contents and that it would be technically possible and reasonable for the latter to prevent use in the event of illegal contents. Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH hereby expressly declares that at the time the links were created, the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content. Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. For this reason, Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH hereby expressly distances itself from all content of all linked pages that were changed after the link was created. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to entries made by third parties in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and similar. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and especially for damages resulting from the use or non-use of such information, only the provider of the linked page is liable, not the one who has linked to the respective publication.


Copyright and trademark law

Image credits: Own, Envato Elements

Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by itself or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offer and possibly protected by third parties are subject without limitation to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the copyright owner. The mere mention of a trademark does not imply that it is not protected by the rights of third parties! The copyright for published objects created by Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH itself remains solely with the owner of the pages. Any duplication or use of objects such as diagrams, sounds or texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the Kleintierzentrum Bruck GmbH’ s agreement.


Copyright/Liability

With regard to the technical characteristics of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information provided on the Internet. Nor is any guarantee given for the availability or operation of the website in question and its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their cause, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website is excluded to the extent permitted by law. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, reproduction and any form of commercial use, as well as disclosure to third parties, even in part or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer into external frames is to be refrained from.


Other

If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, terminal device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. The Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on gives you more control over what data about websites you visit is collected by Google Analytics. The add-on tells the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be sent to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download and install the add-on for your current web browser. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Privacy & Cookies

Privacy policy according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Data processing

Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have provided us with your data. The data provided will be forwarded exclusively to the responsible office within the company.

We assure that your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by law.

Data storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after informing you.


Change cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the corresponding settings with the help function of your browser


Online dispute resolution

Since 9.1.2016, the EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Matters (No. 524/2013) applies. Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online purchase contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for the intended purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120(LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effectiveness 25.5.2018, users have the right to obtain, upon request and free of charge, information about the personal data we have stored about them. In addition, each customer or user has the right at any time to correct incorrect data, block and delete his personal data, provided that this does not conflict with any legal obligation to retain or report data.